Discussions under General

adding CRMParameter to dialog URL

first post: fishbone56 wrote: Hi, I'm trying to run a dialog from a button on the contact ribbon...

latest post: MundaneAway wrote: In this same vein, I'm looking to pass a field to the end of the UR...

answered by: EvgenijM wrote: Sorry for the late reply. Generally, in this case I would suggest u...

Issue with case-sensitivity

first post: JDHannan wrote: I just spent about 45 minutes trying to figure out what the heck wa...

Button for specific form

first post: craucq wrote: Hi, Thanks for the tool. I have created a test form. I would lik...

crm 2015 not able to edit Activity Homepage Ribbon

first post: hamed_eshraghi wrote: Hi thank you for this grate solution i have a little problem in...

Unable to login - geting exception

first post: raven7780 wrote: Trying to login to an 'on premise' CRM. The system returns an exce...

latest post: BobHatcher wrote: Thanks for this, here is a link I found useful for getting the thin...

answered by: BobHatcher wrote: Thanks for this, here is a link I found useful for getting the thin...

CRM 2013

first post: sseguin wrote: Will it have a version that will support the new CRM 2013?

latest post: EvgenijM wrote: Yes, it does work for CRM 2013 both Online and On-Premises.

answered by: EvgenijM wrote: The tool has been updated for CRM 2013. Please check it out. Looki...

Add Jscript functions in the OR rule?

first post: bear13912 wrote: Hello, How can I add JScript function calls under OR rule in 'Ena...

latest post: EvgenijM wrote: This discussion has been copied to a work item. Click [here](https:...

answered by: EvgenijM wrote: This discussion has been copied to a work item. Click [here](https:...

Correct usage

first post: JPPowers wrote: Will the tool allow simple changes to OOB buttons, such as changin...

latest post: HumaAkbar wrote: Looks like we still can't update/modify OOB buttons? Thanks, Huma

ADFS/IFD error

first post: bear13912 wrote: Using version 1.6.0428.15, I have problem connecting to on-premise ...

latest post: EvgenijM wrote: Glad it solved out. I will try to improve inline help for Connecti...

answered by: bear13912 wrote: Hi, It works by appending the organization name to the URL. Hurra...

CRM 2013 Command bar...

first post: spinifexwem wrote: Hello, I have connected to my CRM 2013 Online ORG but the old 201...

latest post: EvgenijM wrote: This discussion has been copied to a work item. Click [here](https:...

answered by: EvgenijM wrote: Hello, the display of buttons in 2013 Command Bar style is not cur...